join our newsletter!

Please let us know what school your student currently attends so we can let you know about events in your area.
         

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

IMG_1659.JPG

Mid Peninsula - Winter 2019

The coolest tech and STEM classes at YOUR school.  Get your student into tech the fun and creative way with so many amazing classes: circuits, coding, Minecraft, game design, and robots in the real world!  

Fresh, exciting classes are back this winter and spring at your school. Register Today to join the fun!

If you don’t see your school listed, please send an email to info@sparkiverselabs.com for information on Session dates and/or availability.


Winter/Spring 2019 sessions - REGISTRATION now OPEN!


Menlo Park / Atherton

encinal elementary

Tuesday: MINECRAFT CHALLENGES, grades 3-5, 3:00-4:30 - Register

Wednesday: CREATIVITY & CIRCUITS, grades 1-3, 3:00-4:00 - Register

Laurel Elementary

Wednesday: MINECRAFT CHALLENGES, grades 3-5, 3:20-4:50 - Register

Friday: MINECRAFT RALLY, grades 1-2, 3:05-4:05 - Register

la entrada middle school

Wednesday: MINECRAFT CHALLENGES, grades 4-6, 2:55-3:55 - Register with your school

las lomitas elementary

Monday: INTRO TO CODING, grades 1-3, 3:25-4:25 - Register with your school

Wednesday: MINECRAFT RALLY, grades 1-3, 3:25-4:25 - Register with your school

Oak Knoll Elementary

Monday: CODE RETRO GAMES, grades 3-5, 3:00-4:30 - Register

Thursday: MINECRAFT CHALLENGES, grades 3-5, 1:30-3:00pm - Register

Friday: CREATIVITY & CIRCUITS, grades 1-3, 3:00-4:00 - Register

Synapse School

Wednesday: ROBOTS IN THE REAL WORLD, grades 1-3, 3:30-4:30 - Register with your school


springer elementary

Monday: MINECRAFT RALLY, grades 1-3, 3:00-4:00 - Register

Friday: CODE WITH CIRCUITS, grades 4-6, 3:00-4:30 - Register

mountain view


Addison Elementary

Thursday: CODE RETRO GAMES, grades 3-5, 2:45-4:25 - Register

duveneck elementary

Monday: CREATIVITY & CIRCUITS, grades 1-3, 2:35-3:35 - Register

Wednesday: CODE RETRO GAMES, grades 3-5, 1:05-2:35 - Register

Friday: MINECRAFT CHALLENGES, grades 3-5, 2:35-3:35 - Register

escondido elementary

Tuesday: MINECRAFT CHALLENGES, grades 3-5, 2:45-4:15 - Register

Thursday: CREATIVITY & CIRCUITS, grades 1-3, 2:45-3:45 - Register

fairmeadow elementary

Tuesday: CIRCUIT CONTRAPTIONS, grades 1-3, 2:40-3:40 - Register

Friday: CODE RETRO GAMES, grades 4-5, 3:00-4:30 - Register

hoover elementary

Monday: MINECRAFT CHALLENGES, grades 3-5, 2:40-4:10 - Register

Wednesday: CREATIVITY & CIRCUITS, grades 1-3, 1:35-2:35 - Register

palo verde elementary

Tuesday: INTRO TO CODING, grades 1-3, 2:15-3:15 - Register

Thursday: CODE WITH CIRCUITS, grades 4-5, 2:50-4:20 - Register

walter hays elementary

Monday: MINECRAFT CHALLENGES, grades 3-5, 2:55-4:25 - Register

Thursday: CIRCUIT CONTRAPTIONS, grades 1-3, 2:55-3:55 - Register

Palo Alto


roy cloud

Tuesday: MINECRAFT CHALLENGES, grades 4-6, 2:55-4:25 - Register

Wednesday: MINECRAFT RALLY, grades 1-3, 2:55-3:55 - Register

clifford elementary

Tuesday: CREATIVITY & CIRCUITS, grades 1-3, 2:30-3:30 - Register

Thursday: MINECRAFT CHALLENGES, grades 3-5, 1:30-3:00 - Register

redwood city


SAN CARLOS

Arroyo

Monday: MINECRAFT CHALLENGES, grades 4-6, 3:20-4:50 - Register through your school

Friday: CODE RETRO GAMES, grades 4-6, 3:20-4:50 - Register through your school

Arundel

Thursday: MINECRAFT RALLY, grades 1-3, 2:40-3:40 - Register through your school

WHITE OAKS

Friday: CIRCUIT CONTRAPTIONS, grades 1-3, 2:50-3:50 - Register through your school


Surprise!.png