join our newsletter!

Please let us know what school your student currently attends so we can let you know about events in your area.
           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

IMG_1659.JPG

Mid-Peninsula

The coolest tech and STEM classes at YOUR school.  Get your student into tech the fun and creative way with so many amazing classes: circuits, coding, Minecraft, game design, and robots in the real world!  

WE CAN'T WAIT FOR WINTER and Spring Sessions - Register Today to join the fun!

If your school is not listed, please send an email to info@sparkiverselabs.com for information on Session dates and/or availability.


LOS ALTOS

Springer ELEMENTARY

Monday: MINECRAFT RALLY, grades 1-3, 3:00 - 4:00 - Register

Wednesday: INTRO TO CODING, grades 3-5, 3:00 - 4:30 - Register


menlo park / Atherton

Alto INternational SCHOOL

Check back next session!

ENCINAL ELEMENTARY

Tuesday: CODING 2&3, grades 3-5, 3:00-4:30 - Register

Wednesday: CIRCUIT CONTRAPTIONS, grades 1-3, 3:00-4:00 - Register

La Entrada

Wednesday: MORE MINECRAFT ADVENTURES, grades 4-6, 2:55-3:55 - Register through your school

Las lomitas

Monday: CIRCUIT CONTRAPTIONS, grades 1-3, 4:40 - 5:40 - Register through your school

Wednesday: MINECRAFT RALLY, grades 1-3, 3:35 - 4:35 - Register through your school

Laurel ELEMENTARY

Wednesday: MORE MINECRAFT CHALLENGES, grades 3-5, 3:20 - 4:50 - Register

Friday: MINECRAFT RALLY, grades 1-3, 3:05 - 4:05 - Register

Oak Knoll Elementary

Monday: CODING 2&3, grades 3-5, 3:00 - 4:30 - Register

Thursday: MORE MINECRAFT CHALLENGES, grades 3-5, 1:30 - 3:00 - Register

Friday: CREATIVITY + CIRCUITS, grades 1-3, 3:00-4:00 - Register

trinity school

Wednesday: MINECRAFT RALLY, grades 2-4, 3:00 - 4:30 - Register through your school


palo alto

Addison Elementary

Monday: CODING 2&3, grades 3-5, 2:45-4:15 - Register

Duveneck Elementary

Monday: CIRCUIT CONTRAPTIONS, grades 1-3, 2:35-3:35 - Register

Wednesday: CODING 2&3, grades 3-5, 1:05-2:35 - Register

Friday: MORE MINECRAFT CHALLENGES, grades 3-5, 2:35-4:05 - Register

Escondido Elementary

Tuesday: MORE MINECRAFT CHALLENGES, grades 3-5, 2:45-4:15 - Register

Friday: CIRCUIT CONTRAPTIONS, grades 1-3, 2:45-3:45 - Register

Fairmeadow Elementary

Tuesday: CIRCUIT CONTRAPTIONS, grades 1-3, 2:40-3:40 - Register

Thursday: CODING 2&3, grades 4-5, 3:00-4:30 - Register

Gideon Hausner Jewish day school

Check back soon!

Herbert Hoover Elementary

Thursday: MINECRAFT ADVENTURES, grades 3-5, 2:40-4:10 - Register

Friday: CIRCUIT CONTRAPTIONS, grades 1-3, 2:40-3:40 - Register

JUANA BRIONES ELEMENTARY

Wednesday: ROBOT CODING STARTER LAB, grades 1-3, 1:30-2:30 - Register

palo verde ELEMENTARY

Tuesday: CREATIVITY + CIRCUITS, grades 1-3, 2:15-3:15 - Register

Thursday: ADVANCED CODING, grades 4-5, 2:50-4:20 - Register

WAlter HAYS ELEMENTARY

Monday: ROBOT CODING STARTER LAB, grades 1-3, 2:55-3:55 - Register

Thursday: MINECRAFT ADVENTURES, grades 3-5, 2:55-4:25 - Register


REDWOOD CITY

Roy cloud Elementary

Tuesday: MORE MINECRAFT ADVENTURES, grades 3-5, 2:55-4:25 - Register

Wednesday: CREATIVITY + CIRCUITS, grades 1-3, 2:55-3:55 -  Register


sAN CARLOS

Arundel elementary

Friday: MINECRAFT RALLY, grades 1-3, 2:50-3:50 - Register